Privacy Policy

 

     During your visit to our website, you do not have to identify yourself or divulge personal information. If you should choose to give us your personal information, you decide the amount of information you provide.

     Some information of all users is collected (‘cookies’), used and disclosed as described in this Privacy Statement. Any other websites linked to MSPIWV.com (Herein after MSPI) have their own privacy statements which can/should be viewed by clicking on the links.

Collection of your Personal Information

​     Should you choose to contact MSPI by use of our Email link, we may ask for your name and email address in return. Visiting MSPI website does not require you to reveal your name, address, identifying personal information, financial worth or financial information.

 

Use of your Personal Information

​    Though we make efforts to preserve user privacy, we may need to disclose personal information when required by law wherein we have a good-faith belief that such action is necessary to comply with an appropriate law enforcement investigation, current judicial proceeding, court order or legal process served on our website.

​ 

Collection and Use of Children’s Personal Information

​     We care about the safety and privacy of children online, and we comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (COPPA). COPPA and its accompanying FTC regulations establish United States federal law that protects the privacy of children using the Internet. We do not knowingly contact or collect personal information from children under 13. Our site is not intended to solicit information of any kind from children under 13.

Use of Cookies

     We use cookies to tailor your experience on our site according to the preferences you have specified. When you visit MSPI, your browser saves what is called a “Cookie”. Cookies are small pieces of data stored on a site visitor's browser. They are typically used to keep track of the settings users have selected and actions they have taken on a site.

     This information personalizes and improves your experience online. You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience all features of our MSPIWV.com site.

The following links explain how to access cookie settings in various browsers:

Cookie Settings in Firefox

Cookie Settings in Internet Explorer

Cookie Settings in Google Chrome

Cookie Settings in Safari (OS X)

Cookie Settings in Safari (iOS)

Cookie Settings in Android

IP Addresses and Log File Data

​     MSPI uses page hits in the aggregate to track the popularity of pages that people visit in order to improve the quality of the site. There is no personal identifiable information collected in our log files.

 

Changes to this Statement

​     MSPI may update this Privacy Statement. We encourage you to periodically review this Statement to be informed of how MSPI is protecting your information and any updates to the Privacy Statement.

Contact Information

     MSPI welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Statement. Please contact us by Email at MSPIWV@gmail.com for any questions or comments about this privacy statement.

  • Facebook - White Circle

"We Hunt What Haunts You"